516 N Plain St Ithaca, NY 14850
Washington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 N Plain St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $258,096, approximately $224 per square foot. 516 N Plain St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Beverly J. Martin Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,977 | $230,000 | $23,500 | $206,500 |
| 2024 | $4,090 | $230,000 | $23,500 | $206,500 |
| 2023 | $3,976 | $204,000 | $23,500 | $180,500 |
| 2022 | $5,641 | $185,000 | $23,500 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $5,220 | $160,000 | $23,500 | $136,500 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $160,000 | $23,500 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $150,000 | $23,500 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $150,000 | $23,500 | $126,500 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $136,000 | $19,000 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $136,000 | $19,000 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $19,000 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $19,000 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map