516 The Pkwy Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $461,066
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 The Pkwy, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $430,517, approximately $352 per square foot. 516 The Pkwy is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Robbins Gregory L
Bought by
Nguyen Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$8,317
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$422,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Arnett and Estate Martha B
Bought by
Robbins Gregory L and Birk John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Victor | $257,500 | George R Pfann Jr | |
| Robbins Gregory L | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Victor | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $400,000 | $117,800 | $282,200 |
| 2024 | $10,517 | $400,000 | $117,800 | $282,200 |
| 2023 | $9,378 | $325,000 | $117,800 | $207,200 |
| 2022 | $8,887 | $295,000 | $117,800 | $177,200 |
| 2021 | $8,849 | $295,000 | $117,800 | $177,200 |
| 2020 | $8,296 | $275,000 | $117,800 | $157,200 |
| 2019 | $8,042 | $275,000 | $117,800 | $157,200 |
| 2018 | $8,336 | $275,000 | $117,800 | $157,200 |
| 2017 | $8,098 | $260,000 | $129,200 | $130,800 |
| 2016 | $8,084 | $260,000 | $129,200 | $130,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,000 | $129,200 | $130,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,000 | $129,200 | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map