52 Asbury Irvine, CA 92602
Lower Peters Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,786,166 - $1,946,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Asbury, Irvine, CA 92602 and is currently estimated at $1,837,042, approximately $822 per square foot. 52 Asbury is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Myford Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Ubert Valeria A
Bought by
Valeria Andrea Gutierrez Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Ubert Gregory A
Bought by
Ubert Valeria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Fieldstone Communities Inc
Bought by
Ubert Gregory A and Ubert Valeria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valeria Andrea Gutierrez Trust | -- | Agren Law Firm Pc | |
| Ubert Valeria A | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Ubert Gregory A | $461,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ubert Valeria A | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ubert Gregory A | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,418 | $680,879 | $446,578 | $234,301 |
| 2024 | $8,418 | $667,529 | $437,822 | $229,707 |
| 2023 | $8,303 | $654,441 | $429,238 | $225,203 |
| 2022 | $8,072 | $641,609 | $420,821 | $220,788 |
| 2021 | $8,137 | $629,029 | $412,570 | $216,459 |
| 2020 | $8,505 | $622,580 | $408,340 | $214,240 |
| 2019 | $8,296 | $610,373 | $400,333 | $210,040 |
| 2018 | $8,110 | $598,405 | $392,483 | $205,922 |
| 2017 | $7,895 | $586,672 | $384,787 | $201,885 |
| 2016 | $7,764 | $575,169 | $377,242 | $197,927 |
| 2015 | $7,638 | $566,530 | $371,576 | $194,954 |
| 2014 | $7,526 | $555,433 | $364,297 | $191,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map