NOT LISTED FOR SALE

52 Hillside Dr Buffalo, NY 14221

Estimated Value: $301,893 - $392,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,099 Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2018

Last sale price $205,000 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,328 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forest Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Humidifier

About This Home

As of June 2018

Updated village Ranch walking distance to Main Street and parks. In 2015 major rehab including kitchen all cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances & porcelain tile flooring, replacement windows & doors. New trim work, two new bathrooms, garage door & refinished hardwood floors.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Rubino

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301202602 Listed on: 05/04/2018

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Colleen Flynn-DiCostanzo

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401304107

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,954

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 9,900 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x165

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,099 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 48
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142201-068-200-0001-048-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,954

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

9,900 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Main St. to Reist St. to Hillside Dr. or North Forest to Reist St. to Hillside Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2273
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Williamsville South High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142201-068-200-0001-048-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X165
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9900.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4954.0
  • Tax Lot: 48

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Forest Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Glauber Paul J and Glauber Paula
Bought by
Glauber Matthew P
Current Estimated Value
$339,723

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2018
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.63%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,698
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Glauber Matthew P -- None Available
Glauber Paul J $205,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Glauber Paul J $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Sold $205,000 -2.3% $187 / Sq Ft
05/07/2018 05/07/18 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2018 05/04/18 For Sale $209,900 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,194 $260,000 $65,500 $194,500
2024 $6,194 $260,000 $65,500 $194,500
2023 $6,106 $156,900 $24,000 $132,900
2022 $5,670 $156,900 $24,000 $132,900
2021 $4,392 $153,000 $24,000 $129,000
2020 $4,628 $153,000 $24,000 $129,000
2019 $4,230 $153,000 $24,000 $129,000
2018 $4,967 $153,000 $24,000 $129,000
2017 $1,276 $153,000 $24,000 $129,000
2016 $4,284 $117,900 $24,000 $93,900
2015 -- $117,900 $24,000 $93,900
2014 -- $117,900 $24,000 $93,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1115608

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142201-068-200-0001-048-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.