NOT LISTED FOR SALE

52 Palladium Ln Ladera Ranch, CA 92694

Estimated Value: $938,000 - $1,004,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,667 Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 52 Palladium Ln, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and is currently estimated at $978,474, approximately $586 per square foot. 52 Palladium Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oso Grande Elementary School, Ladera Ranch Middle School, and San Juan Hills High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
David Schoettger Christopher and Man Tayla
Bought by
Russell Robert and Popova Katya
Current Estimated Value
$978,474

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$723,017
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,457

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Guirguis Sherif and Guirguis Tracey
Bought by
Guirguis Sherif and Guirguis Tracey

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Kintsch Neil and Kintsch Kori
Bought by
Schoettger Christopher David and Schoettger Tayla Manet

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Letchford James H and Letchford Madeline M
Bought by
Kintsch Neil and Kintsch Kori

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Letchford James H and Letchford Madeline M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$423,900
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Triana Christopher E and Triana Clara M
Bought by
Bank Of New York and The Certificateholders Of Cwalt 2005-38

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Triana Christopher Earl and Triana Clara Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,499
Interest Rate
5.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Russell Robert $950,000 California Title Company
Guirguis Sherif -- None Available
Schoettger Christopher David $580,000 Chicago Title Company
Kintsch Neil $490,000 Fidelity National Title
Letchford James H $415,000 Chicago Title Company
Bank Of New York $425,250 None Available
Triana Christopher Earl $605,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Russell Robert $760,000
Previous Owner Schoettger Christopher David $435,000
Previous Owner Kintsch Neil $392,000
Previous Owner Letchford James H $423,900
Previous Owner Triana Christopher Earl $60,499
Previous Owner Triana Christopher Earl $483,992
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,917 $1,008,147 $770,708 $237,439
2024 $12,917 $988,380 $755,596 $232,784
2023 $12,682 $969,000 $740,780 $228,220
2022 $9,188 $597,728 $380,179 $217,549
2021 $9,002 $586,008 $372,724 $213,284
2020 $8,900 $580,000 $368,902 $211,098
2019 $8,414 $527,920 $323,809 $204,111
2018 $8,375 $517,569 $317,460 $200,109
2017 $8,332 $507,421 $311,235 $196,186
2016 $8,277 $497,472 $305,132 $192,340
2015 $8,311 $490,000 $300,549 $189,451
2014 $7,594 $414,775 $212,139 $202,636
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.