52 Willow Ln Buffalo, NY 14228
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Willow Ln, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $430,130, approximately $240 per square foot. 52 Willow Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and St Christopher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Gambino Charles and Gambino Barbra
Bought by
Gambino Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Pellitieri Joseph S and Pellitieri Aarin J
Bought by
Gambino Charles and Cracchiola Barbra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gambino Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Gambino Charles | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gambino Charles | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,518 | $387,000 | $69,000 | $318,000 |
| 2024 | $9,518 | $387,000 | $69,000 | $318,000 |
| 2023 | $8,073 | $197,000 | $34,800 | $162,200 |
| 2022 | $7,713 | $197,000 | $34,800 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $7,460 | $197,000 | $34,800 | $162,200 |
| 2020 | $5,557 | $197,000 | $34,800 | $162,200 |
| 2019 | $5,498 | $197,000 | $34,800 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $5,395 | $197,000 | $34,800 | $162,200 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $197,000 | $34,800 | $162,200 |
| 2016 | $5,739 | $195,000 | $34,800 | $160,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,000 | $34,800 | $160,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,000 | $34,800 | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map