520 N Lake Ave Duluth, MN 55805
Central Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 N Lake Ave, Duluth, MN 55805 and is currently estimated at $207,711, approximately $168 per square foot. 520 N Lake Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Myers-Wilkins Elementary, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Ari Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Koshmri Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,159
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Bergstrom and Kaylee
Bought by
Ari Investment Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Smith Stephen R and Smith Cheryl J
Bought by
Elde Kristbjorg and Kristbjorg Eide Fisher Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Eide Kristbjorg
Bought by
Bergstrom Isaac and Bergstrom Kaylee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Fisher Thomas R
Bought by
Revocab Eide Kristbjorg and Kristbjorg Eide Fisher Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Fisher Kristbjorg Eide and Fisher Thomas R
Bought by
Revocab Fisher Kristbjorg Eide and Kristbjorg Eide Fisher Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Smith Stephen R and Smith Cheryl J
Bought by
Fisher Kristbjorg E and Fisher Thomas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koshmri Matthew | $190,000 | First American Title | |
| Koshmrl Matthew | $190,000 | All American Title | |
| Ari Investment Properties Llc | $500 | Vermilion Law | |
| Ari Investment Properties Llc | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Elde Kristbjorg | $88,000 | Cons Title | |
| Bergstrom Isaac | $87,000 | Cons Title | |
| Revocab Eide Kristbjorg | -- | None Available | |
| Revocab Fisher Kristbjorg Eide | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher Kristbjorg E | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Fisher Kristbjorg E | $88,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koshmrl Matthew | $151,000 | |
| Closed | Koshmri Matthew | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Kristbjorg E | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,174 | $175,300 | $14,600 | $160,700 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $153,400 | $17,400 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $144,500 | $16,100 | $128,400 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $123,400 | $20,800 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $106,300 | $18,000 | $88,300 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $96,900 | $16,300 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $96,900 | $16,300 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $95,500 | $16,300 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $998 | $81,100 | $4,800 | $76,300 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $65,000 | $4,800 | $60,200 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $65,000 | $4,800 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map