520 W Howard St Pasadena, CA 91103
Muir Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,053,000 - $1,120,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 W Howard St, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,072,060, approximately $717 per square foot. 520 W Howard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Pasadena Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Sold by
First Alliance Mtg Company
Bought by
Rucker Monique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,350
Interest Rate
9.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Cantrell James C and First Alliance Mtg Company
Bought by
First Alliance Mtg Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rucker Monique | $113,000 | World Title Company | |
| First Alliance Mtg Company | $87,087 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rucker Monique | $107,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $271,839 | $151,829 | $120,010 |
| 2024 | $3,414 | $266,509 | $148,852 | $117,657 |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $261,284 | $145,934 | $115,350 |
| 2022 | $3,272 | $256,162 | $143,073 | $113,089 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $251,140 | $140,268 | $110,872 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $243,693 | $136,108 | $107,585 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $238,916 | $133,440 | $105,476 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $229,640 | $128,259 | $101,381 |
| 2015 | $2,817 | $226,192 | $126,333 | $99,859 |
| 2014 | $2,770 | $221,762 | $123,859 | $97,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map