526 14th St Modesto, CA 95354
Downtown Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,121
5
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 526 14th St, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $469,121. 526 14th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Alejo Flabio
Bought by
Plasencia Armand G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Calderon Sergio and Calderon Myriam A
Bought by
Alejo Flabio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Alejo Flabio
Bought by
Alejo Sandra C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,274
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1997
Sold by
Heaton John D and Heaton Loretta R
Bought by
Heaton John D and Heaton Loretta L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plasencia Armand G | $285,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Alejo Flabio | $53,145 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Alejo Sandra C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alejo Sandra C | $69,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Heaton John D | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Plasencia Armand G | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alejo Flabio | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alejo Sandra C | $56,274 | |
| Closed | Plasencia Armand G | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,993 | $348,463 | $125,444 | $223,019 |
| 2024 | $3,813 | $341,632 | $122,985 | $218,647 |
| 2023 | $3,755 | $334,934 | $120,574 | $214,360 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $247,000 | $157,000 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $225,500 | $132,000 | $93,500 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $188,000 | $110,000 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $188,000 | $110,000 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $188,000 | $110,000 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $205,500 | $35,500 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $182,000 | $31,500 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $170,000 | $29,500 | $140,500 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $144,000 | $25,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map