527 Lottie Ave Modesto, CA 95354
Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,558
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Lottie Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $426,120, approximately $273 per square foot. 527 Lottie Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Randall Wayne
Bought by
Johnson Randall Wayne and Hillstrom Sheri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Randall Wayne | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Randall Wayne | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,222 | $104,519 | $39,811 | $64,708 |
| 2024 | $1,167 | $102,471 | $39,031 | $63,440 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $100,463 | $38,266 | $62,197 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $98,494 | $37,516 | $60,978 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $96,564 | $36,781 | $59,783 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $95,574 | $36,404 | $59,170 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $93,701 | $35,691 | $58,010 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $91,865 | $34,992 | $56,873 |
| 2017 | $977 | $90,064 | $34,306 | $55,758 |
| 2016 | $959 | $88,299 | $33,634 | $54,665 |
| 2015 | $946 | $86,973 | $33,129 | $53,844 |
| 2014 | $931 | $85,271 | $32,481 | $52,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map