529 Bauman Rd Buffalo, NY 14221
East Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Bauman Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $410,788, approximately $214 per square foot. 529 Bauman Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple East Elementary School, Transit Middle School, and Williamsville East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Shl Properties Inc
Bought by
Paul Kenneth E and Paul Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,550
Outstanding Balance
$70,426
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Adamo Charles
Bought by
Shl Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Bashir Noushin
Bought by
Adamo Charles and Adamo Donna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Kenneth E | $123,000 | None Available | |
| Shl Properties Inc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Adamo Charles | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Kenneth E | $104,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,187 | $339,000 | $59,000 | $280,000 |
| 2024 | $7,187 | $339,000 | $59,000 | $280,000 |
| 2023 | $6,678 | $194,000 | $30,000 | $164,000 |
| 2022 | $6,197 | $194,000 | $30,000 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $6,078 | $194,000 | $30,000 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $5,430 | $194,000 | $30,000 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $5,291 | $194,000 | $30,000 | $164,000 |
| 2018 | $5,188 | $194,000 | $30,000 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $194,000 | $30,000 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $3,635 | $125,000 | $22,900 | $102,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $22,900 | $102,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $22,900 | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map