534 Bauman Rd Buffalo, NY 14221
East Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Bauman Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $350,227, approximately $242 per square foot. 534 Bauman Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple East Elementary School, Transit Middle School, and Williamsville East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,682 | $266,000 | $59,000 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $4,682 | $266,000 | $59,000 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $4,773 | $167,000 | $30,000 | $137,000 |
| 2022 | $5,264 | $167,000 | $30,000 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $5,161 | $167,000 | $30,000 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $4,532 | $167,000 | $30,000 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $4,370 | $167,000 | $30,000 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $4,281 | $167,000 | $30,000 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $167,000 | $30,000 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $4,216 | $145,800 | $23,700 | $122,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,800 | $23,700 | $122,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,800 | $23,700 | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map