532 Cayuga Heights Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $969,631 - $1,120,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,932
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Cayuga Heights Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $1,057,158, approximately $268 per square foot. 532 Cayuga Heights Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Merten Alan G and Merten Sarah L
Bought by
Gruner Sol M and Parker Rosemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruner Sol M | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $975,000 | $179,500 | $795,500 |
| 2024 | $26,730 | $975,000 | $179,500 | $795,500 |
| 2023 | $26,605 | $880,000 | $179,500 | $700,500 |
| 2022 | $25,323 | $800,000 | $179,500 | $620,500 |
| 2021 | $25,570 | $800,000 | $179,500 | $620,500 |
| 2020 | $25,469 | $800,000 | $179,500 | $620,500 |
| 2019 | $23,276 | $800,000 | $179,500 | $620,500 |
| 2018 | $24,924 | $800,000 | $179,500 | $620,500 |
| 2017 | $23,428 | $725,000 | $179,500 | $545,500 |
| 2016 | $23,391 | $725,000 | $179,500 | $545,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $725,000 | $179,500 | $545,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $725,000 | $179,500 | $545,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map