533 Prescott St Pasadena, CA 91104
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,147,000 - $1,818,747
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Prescott St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,374,937, approximately $643 per square foot. 533 Prescott St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Ramos Marina and Ramos Luis
Bought by
Ramos Marina and Ramos Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,561
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,084,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Pressey Matthew N and Pressey Lucia Delcarmen
Bought by
Ramos Marina and Ramos Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Welsh Barbara and Welsh Richard S
Bought by
Pressey Matthew N and Pressey Lucia Delcarmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Marina | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ramos Marina | $480,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pressey Matthew N | $210,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Marina | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Ramos Marina | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pressey Matthew N | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,515 | $733,837 | $568,711 | $165,126 |
| 2024 | $8,515 | $719,449 | $557,560 | $161,889 |
| 2023 | $8,442 | $705,343 | $546,628 | $158,715 |
| 2022 | $8,020 | $679,213 | $535,910 | $143,303 |
| 2021 | $7,692 | $665,896 | $525,402 | $140,494 |
| 2020 | $7,393 | $659,069 | $520,015 | $139,054 |
| 2019 | $7,410 | $646,147 | $509,819 | $136,328 |
| 2018 | $7,443 | $633,478 | $499,823 | $133,655 |
| 2016 | $7,187 | $608,881 | $480,415 | $128,466 |
| 2015 | $7,107 | $599,736 | $473,199 | $126,537 |
| 2014 | $6,967 | $587,989 | $463,930 | $124,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map