575 Prescott St Pasadena, CA 91104
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $885,186 - $1,055,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$940/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Prescott St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $959,297, approximately $940 per square foot. 575 Prescott St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Lam Jimmie K and Lam Suzie
Bought by
Lam Family Wealth Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Family Wealth Revocable Trust | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $44,304 | $20,559 | $23,745 |
| 2024 | $960 | $43,436 | $20,156 | $23,280 |
| 2023 | $949 | $42,585 | $19,761 | $22,824 |
| 2022 | $924 | $41,751 | $19,374 | $22,377 |
| 2021 | $889 | $40,934 | $18,995 | $21,939 |
| 2019 | $867 | $39,723 | $18,433 | $21,290 |
| 2018 | $817 | $38,945 | $18,072 | $20,873 |
| 2016 | $766 | $37,434 | $17,371 | $20,063 |
| 2015 | $756 | $36,873 | $17,111 | $19,762 |
| 2014 | $758 | $36,151 | $16,776 | $19,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map