5335 E Carita St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,000 - $1,059,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$842/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5335 E Carita St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $943,117, approximately $842 per square foot. 5335 E Carita St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Torres Katherine A
Bought by
Garcia Jeffrey G and Garcia Emily N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,955
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Lewis Richard D
Bought by
Lewis Richard D and Richard D Lewis 2015 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jeffrey G | $490,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lewis Richard D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Jeffrey G | $441,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,210 | $557,532 | $398,238 | $159,294 |
| 2024 | $7,210 | $546,601 | $390,430 | $156,171 |
| 2023 | $7,090 | $535,884 | $382,775 | $153,109 |
| 2022 | $6,655 | $525,377 | $375,270 | $150,107 |
| 2021 | $6,525 | $515,076 | $367,912 | $147,164 |
| 2019 | $6,431 | $499,800 | $357,000 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $3,810 | $298,618 | $215,857 | $82,761 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $287,025 | $207,476 | $79,549 |
| 2015 | $4,171 | $360,330 | $278,443 | $81,887 |
| 2014 | $4,142 | $353,272 | $272,989 | $80,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map