534 Main St Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $1,896,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Main St, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $821,148, approximately $637 per square foot. 534 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Wenbourne William E
Bought by
Bauer Joseph M and Bauer Lori E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Joseph M | $321,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,183 | $466,000 | $122,581 | $343,419 |
| 2023 | $5,036 | $447,907 | $117,822 | $330,085 |
| 2022 | $4,812 | $439,125 | $115,512 | $323,613 |
| 2021 | $4,794 | $430,516 | $113,248 | $317,268 |
| 2020 | $4,285 | $384,422 | $112,087 | $272,335 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $376,886 | $109,890 | $266,996 |
| 2018 | $4,126 | $369,497 | $107,736 | $261,761 |
| 2017 | $6,250 | $567,905 | $105,624 | $462,281 |
| 2016 | $3,747 | $332,405 | $103,553 | $228,852 |
| 2015 | $3,695 | $327,413 | $101,998 | $225,415 |
| 2014 | -- | $321,000 | $100,000 | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map