558 Main St Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $428,577 - $654,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 Main St, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $534,644, approximately $285 per square foot. 558 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Carter Ralf C and Carter Evelyn S
Bought by
Carter Ralf C and Carter Evelyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Ralf C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $36,336 | $15,519 | $20,817 |
| 2023 | $654 | $34,926 | $14,917 | $20,009 |
| 2022 | $519 | $34,242 | $14,625 | $19,617 |
| 2021 | $518 | $33,572 | $14,339 | $19,233 |
| 2020 | $514 | $33,228 | $14,192 | $19,036 |
| 2019 | $510 | $32,577 | $13,914 | $18,663 |
| 2018 | $500 | $31,940 | $13,642 | $18,298 |
| 2017 | $491 | $31,315 | $13,375 | $17,940 |
| 2016 | $489 | $30,702 | $13,113 | $17,589 |
| 2015 | $485 | $30,242 | $12,917 | $17,325 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,650 | $12,664 | $16,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map