570 Main St Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $838,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 570 Main St, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $699,220, approximately $254 per square foot. 570 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Schmidt Kirk F
Bought by
Schmidt Kirk F and Schmidt Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Schmidt Kirk F and Schmidt Survivors T Patricia C
Bought by
Schmidt Kirk F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Schmidt Patricia Cashel and Schmidt Kirk F
Bought by
Schmidt Patricia Cashel and Schmidt Kirk F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Schmidt Earl F and Schmidt Patricia C
Bought by
Schmidt Earl F and Schmidt Patricia Cashel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Kirk F | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Kirk F | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Patricia Cashel | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Earl F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $68,553 | $11,017 | $57,536 |
| 2023 | $988 | $65,892 | $10,590 | $55,302 |
| 2022 | $847 | $64,601 | $10,383 | $54,218 |
| 2021 | $844 | $63,335 | $10,180 | $53,155 |
| 2020 | $837 | $62,686 | $10,076 | $52,610 |
| 2019 | $829 | $61,458 | $9,879 | $51,579 |
| 2018 | $811 | $60,254 | $9,686 | $50,568 |
| 2017 | $792 | $59,074 | $9,497 | $49,577 |
| 2016 | $790 | $57,916 | $9,311 | $48,605 |
| 2015 | $781 | $57,047 | $9,172 | $47,875 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,931 | $8,993 | $46,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map