5361 36th St Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $484,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5361 36th St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $439,516, approximately $473 per square foot. 5361 36th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ina Arbuckle Elementary School, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Vazquez Marcelino
Bought by
Bustamante Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Outstanding Balance
$97,382
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$342,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2002
Sold by
Bustamante Gloria
Bought by
Vazquez Marcelino
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Vazquez Gloria Bustamante
Bought by
Vazquez Marcelino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,967
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Carol Hinkle and Carol Marvin
Bought by
Horberg Marvin and Horberg Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Barnes Irene
Bought by
Hinkle Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustamante Gloria | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Vazquez Marcelino | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Vazquez Marcelino | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Vazquez Marcelino | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vasquez Marcelino | $64,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Horberg Marvin | $41,672 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hinkle Carol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bustamante Gloria | $175,500 | |
| Closed | Vasquez Marcelino | $63,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $104,192 | $56,982 | $47,210 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $100,148 | $54,770 | $45,378 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $98,186 | $53,697 | $44,489 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $96,262 | $52,645 | $43,617 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $95,276 | $52,106 | $43,170 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $93,409 | $51,085 | $42,324 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $91,579 | $50,084 | $41,495 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $89,784 | $49,102 | $40,682 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $88,025 | $48,140 | $39,885 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $86,705 | $47,418 | $39,287 |
| 2014 | $992 | $85,008 | $46,490 | $38,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map