54 Garden Rd Buffalo, NY 14225
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,070 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Garden Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $256,518, approximately $138 per square foot. 54 Garden Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maryvale Primary School, Maryvale Intermediate School, and Maryvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Parks Scott W
Bought by
Kolb Christopher P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,052
Outstanding Balance
$61,369
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,149
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolb Christopher P | $97,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolb Christopher P | $96,052 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,908 | $176,000 | $12,000 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $5,908 | $176,000 | $12,000 | $164,000 |
| 2023 | $5,689 | $176,000 | $12,000 | $164,000 |
| 2022 | $5,472 | $176,000 | $12,000 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $5,256 | $149,000 | $12,000 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $4,791 | $101,000 | $12,500 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $4,370 | $101,000 | $12,500 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $4,554 | $101,000 | $12,500 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $101,000 | $12,500 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $4,411 | $101,000 | $12,500 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,900 | $10,300 | $87,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,900 | $10,300 | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map