54 Oak Tree Rd Bluffton, SC 29910
Colleton River Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,605,000 - $3,153,000
6
Beds
8
Baths
6,604
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Oak Tree Rd, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $2,925,488, approximately $442 per square foot. 54 Oak Tree Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Red Cedar Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Balawajder Charles G and Balawajder Jeanne D
Bought by
Morales Vincent J and Morales Nancy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,600,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,567,200
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,358,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Khp Holdings Llc
Bought by
Colleton River Plantation Club Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Hardy John F
Bought by
Balawajder Charles G and Balawajder Jeanne D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Samuelson Nancy E
Bought by
Hardy John F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$652,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Vincent J | $2,600,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Colleton River Plantation Club Inc | $8,031 | None Available | |
| Balawajder Charles G | $900,000 | -- | |
| Hardy John F | $815,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Vincent J | $1,600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardy John F | $652,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,792 | $156,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $38,792 | $79,372 | $11,180 | $68,192 |
| 2023 | $6,285 | $79,372 | $11,180 | $68,192 |
| 2022 | $5,763 | $43,904 | $2,600 | $41,304 |
| 2021 | $5,702 | $43,904 | $2,600 | $41,304 |
| 2020 | $5,676 | $43,904 | $2,600 | $41,304 |
| 2019 | $5,522 | $43,904 | $2,600 | $41,304 |
| 2018 | $12,800 | $56,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,774 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,551 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $16,816 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map