64 Oak Tree Rd Bluffton, SC 29910
Colleton River Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,923,000 - $4,138,000
8
Beds
16
Baths
8,884
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Oak Tree Rd, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $2,861,909, approximately $322 per square foot. 64 Oak Tree Rd is a home with nearby schools including Red Cedar Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Cox J M J and Cox J M
Bought by
Gates Dennis and Gates Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Colleton H17 Llc
Bought by
Cox M J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Cr Land Partners
Bought by
Colleton H17 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Dennis | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Cox M J | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Colleton H17 Llc | $21,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History