62 Oak Tree Rd Bluffton, SC 29910
Colleton River Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,159,000 - $2,548,000
3
Beds
8
Baths
4,234
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Oak Tree Rd, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $2,321,539, approximately $548 per square foot. 62 Oak Tree Rd is a home with nearby schools including Red Cedar Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Simply Southern Properties V Llc
Bought by
Folds Joseph B and Folds Lynn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,250,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,087,613
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,233,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Cr Land Partners
Bought by
Two Rivers Development Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Cr Land Partners
Bought by
Two Rivers Development Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folds Joseph B | $1,250,000 | None Available | |
| Two Rivers Development Co Llc | $2,055,000 | None Available | |
| Two Rivers Development Co Llc | $7,575,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records