61 Oak Tree Rd Bluffton, SC 29910
Colleton River Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,656,000 - $4,905,000
6
Beds
14
Baths
7,074
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Oak Tree Rd, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $4,209,950, approximately $595 per square foot. 61 Oak Tree Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Red Cedar Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Colleton H17 Llc
Bought by
Donahue James F and Donahue Kristen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Mckinnon James Alexander and Mckinnon Barbara Elizabeth
Bought by
Colleton H17 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Borelli Dolores Marie
Bought by
Diagnostic Imaging Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Diagnostic Imaging Holdings Llc
Bought by
Borelli Dolores Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Diagnostic Imaging Holdings Llc
Bought by
Borelli Albert Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Cosimi Borelli Jr Albert J and Cosimi Borelli Laura
Bought by
Diagnostic Imaging Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahue James F | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Colleton H17 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Diagnostic Imaging Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Borelli Dolores Marie | -- | -- | |
| Diagnostic Imaging Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Borelli Albert Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Diagnostic Imaging Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,120 | $141,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35,120 | $180,048 | $76,000 | $104,048 |
| 2023 | $34,527 | $180,048 | $76,000 | $104,048 |
| 2022 | $31,295 | $81,844 | $18,000 | $63,844 |
| 2021 | $30,632 | $81,844 | $18,000 | $63,844 |
| 2020 | $29,625 | $81,844 | $18,000 | $63,844 |
| 2019 | $29,195 | $81,844 | $18,000 | $63,844 |
| 2018 | $27,043 | $119,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $34,584 | $147,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14,526 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14,509 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map