540 Helen Ave Modesto, CA 95354
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $912,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,147
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Helen Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $655,343, approximately $208 per square foot. 540 Helen Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Daniel S and Johnson Caro Linda
Bought by
Johnson Daniel S and Johnson Carolinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Daniel S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,979 | $347,285 | $112,682 | $234,603 |
| 2024 | $3,800 | $340,476 | $110,473 | $230,003 |
| 2023 | $3,742 | $333,801 | $108,307 | $225,494 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $327,257 | $106,184 | $221,073 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $320,841 | $104,102 | $216,739 |
| 2020 | $3,498 | $317,552 | $103,035 | $214,517 |
| 2019 | $3,416 | $311,326 | $101,015 | $210,311 |
| 2018 | $3,250 | $305,223 | $99,035 | $206,188 |
| 2017 | $3,171 | $299,240 | $97,094 | $202,146 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $293,374 | $95,191 | $198,183 |
| 2015 | $3,066 | $288,969 | $93,762 | $195,207 |
| 2014 | $3,017 | $283,310 | $91,926 | $191,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map