616 Chabot Ave Modesto, CA 95354
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $469,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,493
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Chabot Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $383,791, approximately $257 per square foot. 616 Chabot Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Downs Colby Jennifer
Bought by
Stone Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,134
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$314,657
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Matthew J | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Matthew J | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $242,027 | $82,592 | $159,435 |
| 2024 | $2,624 | $237,282 | $80,973 | $156,309 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $232,631 | $79,386 | $153,245 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $228,071 | $77,830 | $150,241 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $223,600 | $76,304 | $147,296 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $221,308 | $75,522 | $145,786 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $216,970 | $74,042 | $142,928 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $212,717 | $72,591 | $140,126 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $208,547 | $71,168 | $137,379 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $204,459 | $69,773 | $134,686 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $201,388 | $68,725 | $132,663 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $197,444 | $67,379 | $130,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map