545 Clover Ave Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $436,929
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Clover Ave, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $424,482, approximately $265 per square foot. 545 Clover Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Las Palmas Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Herrera Joel B
Bought by
Gallardo Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,600
Outstanding Balance
$63,204
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$361,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Herrera Enedina
Bought by
Herrera Joel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,102
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Herrera Joel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,102
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Homen Michael A
Bought by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallardo Eduardo | $188,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Herrera Joel B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Herrera Joel B | $135,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb | $120,352 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallardo Eduardo | $151,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Joel B | $134,102 | |
| Closed | Herrera Joel B | $8,100 | |
| Closed | Gallardo Eduardo | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,253 | $279,927 | $96,013 | $183,914 |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $274,439 | $94,131 | $180,308 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $269,059 | $92,286 | $176,773 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $263,784 | $90,477 | $173,307 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $258,612 | $88,703 | $169,909 |
| 2020 | $4,762 | $255,961 | $87,794 | $168,167 |
| 2019 | $4,716 | $250,943 | $86,073 | $164,870 |
| 2018 | $4,572 | $246,024 | $84,386 | $161,638 |
| 2017 | $4,495 | $241,201 | $82,732 | $158,469 |
| 2016 | $4,422 | $236,472 | $81,110 | $155,362 |
| 2015 | $2,401 | $218,500 | $35,000 | $183,500 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $188,500 | $30,000 | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map