$550,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,255 Sq Ft
5,619 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$244 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

53 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this beautifully designed home offering comfort, functionality, and an ideal location. Featuring an open floor plan, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence provides seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite includes a luxurious 5-piece en-suite bath, creating a true retreat. Two additional bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned and share a well-appointed full bathroom. A convenient additional bath adds flexibility for guests and daily living. The home also features a 2-car attached garage and thoughtful extras that add value and convenience. Included with the sale are the garage refrigerator, grill, and patio furniture—making it easy to enjoy indoor and outdoor living from day one. Ideally situated with great proximity to I-25, downtown Castle Rock, and Plum Creek Golf Course, this property offers easy commuting, dining, shopping, and recreation options while still enjoying the feel of a welcoming residential community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Douglas Gaeta

Compass - Denver Brokerage Phone: 516-384-9707 License #100055161 Listed on: 02/18/2026

Compass - Denver

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyle Moore

eXp Realty, LLC License #100094954

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,359

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 5,619 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,255 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 110 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include recycling, trash
  • Advanced HOA Management Inc. Association, Phone Number (303) 482-2213
  • Crystal Valley Ranch Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0600756

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,359

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

5,619 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2255
  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
  • Living Area: 2255
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • SubdivisionName: Crystal Valley Ranch
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.94828
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Five Piece Bath, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Rain Gutters, Smart Irrigation
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Active Solar, Forced Air, Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Electric: 110V
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Video Doorbell

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Recycling, Trash
  • Association Name: Advanced HOA Management Inc.
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 82.7
  • Phone: 303-482-2213
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 992.40
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 992.40
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: clientservices@advancehoa.com
  • REC_AssociationStatusLetterPercentageOrFee: $150.00
  • REC_AssociationTransferAmount: $350.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Mesa

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0600756
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Building Area Total: 2255
  • Lot Features: Irrigated, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5619

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3359

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: South Ridge
  • High School: Douglas County

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2026
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
List Price
$580,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-5.17%
Views
98

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
205.18%
Original Mortgage
$447,700
Outstanding Balance
$447,700
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,402

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Johnson Swartz Tera and Swartz Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $426,000 American Home T&E
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $550,000 -3.5% $244 / Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $570,000 -1.7% $253 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $580,000 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,889 $37,220 $11,250 $25,970
2024 $2,889 $38,780 $10,490 $28,290
2023 $2,658 $38,780 $10,490 $28,290
2022 $2,222 $29,770 $7,490 $22,280
2021 $3,449 $29,770 $7,490 $22,280
2020 $1,849 $15,460 $15,460 $0
2019 $897 $7,270 $7,270 $0
2018 $133 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 6817532

REcolorado®

APN: 2505-254-23-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.