548 Appleton Rd Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,954 - $786,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Appleton Rd, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $744,739, approximately $562 per square foot. 548 Appleton Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Gallagher Sharon Marie and Gallagher Sharon M
Bought by
Gallagher Sharon Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1998
Sold by
Gallagher Thomas E
Bought by
Gallagher Sharon M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Sharon Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Gallagher Sharon M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $186,417 | $65,237 | $121,180 |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $182,762 | $63,958 | $118,804 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $179,179 | $62,704 | $116,475 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $175,666 | $61,474 | $114,192 |
| 2021 | $2,535 | $172,222 | $60,269 | $111,953 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $170,458 | $59,652 | $110,806 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $167,117 | $58,483 | $108,634 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $163,841 | $57,337 | $106,504 |
| 2017 | $2,251 | $160,629 | $56,213 | $104,416 |
| 2016 | $2,145 | $157,480 | $55,111 | $102,369 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $155,116 | $54,284 | $100,832 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $152,079 | $53,222 | $98,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map