5526 Twilight Way Parker, CO 80134
The Pinery NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,582/month
Highlights
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- 1.28 Acre Lot
- Pasture Views
- Northeast Elementary School Rated A-
- Open Floorplan
- Clubhouse
About This Home
***Impeccably maintained and gently lived in, this gorgeous home was custom built by renouned Greenbuilt-Renaissance Homes and set on a spacious 1.28 acres in highly desirable Pradera Golf Club community. New carpet installed throughout August 2025! The open foyer reveals the light, open nature throughout this gorgeous home. Note the raised 9' ceilings throughout for a more light, spacious atmosphere, gorgeous wood flooring, sunny windows, rare oversized 4 car parking spaces (two 2-car garages), spacious lot on cul-de-sac and more. Light and spacious family room features an impressive stone fireplace, 2-story ceiling and opens to the gourmet kitchen which invites you to create culinary masterpieces. Main floor is complete with primary retreat, a den/secondary bedroom, formal dining room, laundry room and 3/4 bath. The main floor primary suite is a serene retreat featuring eastern views, spa-inspired 5-piece bath and spacious walk-in closet. Bedroom 2/den has an adjacent 3/4 bath perfect for a main floor mother-in-law apartment. Bedrooms 3 and 4 are located on the upper level with an en suite bathroom and hall bath along with a spacious loft which could be an additional bedroom. The oversized garages consist of two separate garages for ample storage of prized cars, 4-wheelers, golf carts, lawn equipment and additional toys. Outside the expanded and covered patio overlooks professionally landscaped yard with green lawns, mature trees and natural plantings perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This rare find is located on a quiet cul-de-sac, backing to open space plus views of Pradera Valley and beyond - mere blocks to Pradera Golf Club. One can drive their own private golf cart to the clubhouse for a round, dinner, driving range, workout in the clubhouse lower level or social events. Quick access to shopping in Parker and Castle Rock, I-25, C-470, Castle Rock Outlet Mall, DIA, hospitals, DTC, restaurants, shopping and so very much more. Pradera is a slice of heave!
Listing Agent
Kentwood Real Estate DTC, LLC Brokerage Email: homes@wearecolorado.com,303-773-3399 License #000271991 Listed on: 05/15/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 17, 202612:00 to 2:00 pm5/17/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,174
Year Built
- Built in 2013
Lot Details
- 1.28 Acre Lot
HOA Fees
- $35 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 4 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- 220 Volts
- 110 Volts
- Natural Gas Connected
- Gas Water Heater
Additional Features
- Smoke Free Home
- Covered Patio or Porch
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R0438807
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include reserves, recycling, trash
- Pradera HOA, Phone Number (720) 974-4273
- Pradera Subdivision, Main Floor Primary Suite Floorplan
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,862 | $82,550 | $24,600 | $57,950 |
| 2024 | $9,862 | $83,810 | $19,850 | $63,960 |
| 2023 | $10,096 | $83,810 | $19,850 | $63,960 |
| 2022 | $8,715 | $63,050 | $12,120 | $50,930 |
| 2021 | $8,779 | $63,050 | $12,120 | $50,930 |
| 2020 | $8,134 | $59,900 | $12,580 | $47,320 |
| 2019 | $8,158 | $59,900 | $12,580 | $47,320 |
| 2018 | $8,749 | $63,610 | $9,920 | $53,690 |
| 2017 | $8,352 | $63,610 | $9,920 | $53,690 |
| 2016 | $8,107 | $59,780 | $10,350 | $49,430 |
| 2015 | $8,517 | $59,780 | $10,350 | $49,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,350 | $33,350 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | -- | $359 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $755,000 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $726,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $669,000 | First American | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $28,100 | First American | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $424,350 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $279,000 | Credit Line Revolving |
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 1992806
APN: 2349-162-01-011
- 5603 Twilight Way
- 5625 Twilight Way
- 5220 Rialto Dr
- 5257 Moonlight Way
- 5704 Distant View Place
- 5165 Rialto Dr
- 5791 Chisholm Place
- 5692 Vistancia Dr
- 5290 Spur Cross Trail
- 4871 Sonado Place
- 5001 Raintree Cir
- 4912 Caballo Place
- 4950 Raintree Cir
- 5601 Raintree Dr
- 5127 Mining Camp Trail
- 5379 Sedona Dr
- 4512 Carefree Trail
- 5357 Soledad Cir
- 5615 Loma Vista Dr
- 4698 Bandera Place