5612 Pineridge Dr La Palma, CA 90623
Estimated Value: $1,010,000 - $1,176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5612 Pineridge Dr, La Palma, CA 90623 and is currently estimated at $1,076,679, approximately $705 per square foot. 5612 Pineridge Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including George B. Miller Elementary School, Walker Junior High School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Dang Lisa
Bought by
Yue Kintak
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Weinkauf David S
Bought by
Yue Kintak
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Weinkauf Joyce A
Bought by
Weinkauf David S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yue Kintak | -- | American Title Co | |
| Yue Kintak | $236,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Weinkauf David S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yue Kintak | $183,000 | |
| Closed | Yue Kintak | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,329 | $369,971 | $218,967 | $151,004 |
| 2024 | $4,329 | $362,717 | $214,673 | $148,044 |
| 2023 | $4,220 | $355,605 | $210,463 | $145,142 |
| 2022 | $4,165 | $348,633 | $206,336 | $142,297 |
| 2021 | $4,105 | $341,798 | $202,291 | $139,507 |
| 2020 | $4,080 | $338,294 | $200,217 | $138,077 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $331,661 | $196,291 | $135,370 |
| 2018 | $3,906 | $325,158 | $192,442 | $132,716 |
| 2017 | $3,784 | $318,783 | $188,669 | $130,114 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $312,533 | $184,970 | $127,563 |
| 2015 | $3,669 | $307,839 | $182,192 | $125,647 |
| 2014 | $3,486 | $301,809 | $178,623 | $123,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map