5733 Broadway Everett, WA 98203
Glacier View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5733 Broadway, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $558,215, approximately $423 per square foot. 5733 Broadway is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Feaser Seth Alexander Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,231
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Onewest Bank Fsb
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Phillips Gloria
Bought by
Onewest Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Lammon John G and Lammon Christina R
Bought by
Phillips Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
A M K Construction Inc
Bought by
Lammon John G and Lammon Christina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,850
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Swanson Lloyd E and Swanson Betty L
Bought by
Ehlf Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,275
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feaser Seth Alexander Michael | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $328,388 | None Available | |
| Onewest Bank Fsb | $328,387 | None Available | |
| Phillips Gloria | $195,000 | First American | |
| Lammon John G | $138,000 | -- | |
| Ehlf Anthony J | $199,500 | Charter Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Feaser Seth Alexander Michael | $114,231 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Gloria | $185,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lammon John G | $133,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Ehlf Anthony J | $177,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,922 | $506,200 | $334,700 | $171,500 |
| 2025 | $3,931 | $448,800 | $285,500 | $163,300 |
| 2024 | $3,931 | $456,600 | $293,300 | $163,300 |
| 2023 | $4,095 | $497,500 | $311,000 | $186,500 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $369,000 | $208,600 | $160,400 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $291,300 | $155,600 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $272,900 | $137,700 | $135,200 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $251,400 | $130,800 | $120,600 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $216,400 | $104,600 | $111,800 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $188,600 | $81,200 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $179,300 | $72,000 | $107,300 |
| 2013 | $1,940 | $138,400 | $56,100 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map