Seller's Agent in 2014
Paul Wells
Legend Real Estate Services
(503) 502-0163
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $669,586
Great 3beds 2.5 baths home located off Broadway in a small community. Along with a great view to mountains, this place is definitely a must see. . This is a Fannie Mae Homepath Property. Purchase for as little as 5% down. Approved for Homepath Financing and Renovation Mortgage Financing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Legend Real Estate Services License #24189 Listed on: 04/16/2014
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM620622
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1990
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Jovan | -- | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $263,023 | 1St Am | |
| Sewell Eric | $105,400 | Pnwt | |
| Sewell Eric | $201,950 | Lawyers Title Agency Of Wash | |
| Thier Gene Rodney | $133,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahoney Jovan | $183,121 | |
| Previous Owner | Sewell Eric | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sewell Eric | $198,829 | |
| Previous Owner | Thier Gene Rodney | $130,880 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2014 06/23/14 | Sold | $186,500 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2014 04/16/14 | For Sale | $186,500 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,881 | $623,600 | $380,600 | $243,000 |
| 2025 | $4,881 | $558,800 | $327,800 | $231,000 |
| 2024 | $4,873 | $566,300 | $328,800 | $237,500 |
| 2023 | $5,032 | $611,600 | $343,900 | $267,700 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $459,200 | $233,600 | $225,600 |
| 2020 | $4,214 | $374,700 | $176,000 | $198,700 |
| 2019 | $3,891 | $348,200 | $156,200 | $192,000 |
| 2018 | $3,900 | $320,000 | $148,100 | $171,900 |
| 2017 | $3,012 | $246,100 | $116,200 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $169,200 | $91,400 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | $2,728 | $220,700 | $82,000 | $138,700 |
| 2013 | $2,554 | $182,300 | $69,000 | $113,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Paul Wells
Legend Real Estate Services
(503) 502-0163
65 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Blagoje Vranjin
Champions Real Estate Services
(425) 771-5020
1 Total Sale
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM620622
APN: 280505-002-049-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.