NOT LISTED FOR SALE

576 Pinehardt Rd Angola, NY 14006

Estimated Value: $241,000 - $269,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,156 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2012

Last sale price $72,500 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 254% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,873 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Access
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2012

Enjoy one of WNY's quiet lake front communities. Steps to the beach. Cute 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with lots of possibilities. Property is being sold "as is." There is plumbing damage. Buyer to determine condition of mechanics. No search or survey provided. Cash buyers and investors need 10% of purchase price as earnest deposit. Must be on the market for 3 days before Fannie Mae will accept bids,10/20/12. Owner occupied bids only until 10/31/12, investors may make offers starting 11/1/12. Cash or 203K due to condition of property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judith Nagel

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30NA0320825 Listed on: 10/17/2012

Co-Listed By

Martha Szczygiel

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40SZ0965471

Last Buyer's Agent

Judith Nagel

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,343

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 57x131
  • Irregular Lot

HOA Fees

  • $19 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,156 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 144489-219-160-0003-009-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,343

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$19 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Water Body Name: Lake Erie
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA014
  • Co List Office Phone: (716) 825-0600
  • Directions: Rt 5 to Beach, right onto to Lakeshore, left onto Pinehardt.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.26
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Lake, See Remarks, Water Access
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 225.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lake Shore (Evans-Brant)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 144489-219-160-0003-009-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 57X131
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3343.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Rak Ronald P and Bernosky Rak Mary
Bought by
Metzger Dean and Metzger Tricia Lynn
Current Estimated Value
$256,603

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Rak Ronald P and Bernosky Rak Mary N
Bought by
Metzger Dean and Metzger Tricia Lynn

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2012
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
List Price
$725,000
Sold Price
$72,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$652,500
-90%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Paul Edward W and Phh Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Paul Edward W
Bought by
Paul Edward W and Paul Helene M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Agle Otto and Agle Lois
Bought by
Paul Edward W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Metzger Dean -- None Available
Rak Ronald $72,500 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $97,768 None Available
Paul Edward W -- None Available
Paul Edward W $95,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Paul Edward W $76,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/20/2012 11/20/12 Sold $72,500 -90.0% $63 / Sq Ft
10/23/2012 10/23/12 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2012 10/17/12 For Sale $725,000 -- $627 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,803 $123,700 $13,200 $110,500
2024 $5,803 $123,700 $13,200 $110,500
2023 $5,491 $120,000 $13,200 $106,800
2022 $5,395 $120,000 $13,200 $106,800
2021 $5,353 $120,000 $13,200 $106,800
2020 $5,282 $120,000 $13,200 $106,800
2019 $3,605 $120,000 $13,200 $106,800
2018 $3,844 $85,000 $13,200 $71,800
2017 $2,104 $85,000 $13,200 $71,800
2016 $3,728 $85,000 $13,200 $71,800
2015 -- $85,000 $13,200 $71,800
2014 -- $85,000 $13,200 $71,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B418313

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 144489-219-160-0003-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.