580 Marisa Dr Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $464,958
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 580 Marisa Dr, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $385,740, approximately $199 per square foot. 580 Marisa Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Las Palmas Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Baires Gloria
Bought by
Zavala Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,939
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Zavala Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,939
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Rangel John and Rangel Lori
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Guizar Jorge and Guizar Maria Delcarmen
Bought by
Rangel John and Rangel Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,200
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Botelho Janice A
Bought by
Guizar Jorge and Guizar Maria Delcarmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,233
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Botelho Janice A
Bought by
Botelho Janice A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Jaime | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Zavala Jaime | $112,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $133,500 | None Available | |
| Rangel John | $334,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Guizar Jorge | $126,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Botelho Janice A | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zavala Jaime | $102,939 | |
| Previous Owner | Rangel John | $267,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Guizar Jorge | $124,233 | |
| Previous Owner | Botelho Janice A | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $143,475 | $44,833 | $98,642 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $140,662 | $43,954 | $96,708 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $137,905 | $43,093 | $94,812 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $135,202 | $42,249 | $92,953 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $132,552 | $41,421 | $91,131 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $131,194 | $40,997 | $90,197 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $128,623 | $40,194 | $88,429 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $126,102 | $39,406 | $86,696 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $123,631 | $38,634 | $84,997 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $121,208 | $37,877 | $83,331 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $119,389 | $37,309 | $82,080 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $117,052 | $36,579 | $80,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map