G
Seller's Agent in 2026
Gloria Arbizo
First Team Real Estate - Cerritos
(562) 461-1200
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Welcome to beautifully remodeled Spanish style home. This home offers 2 good size bedrooms and 1 bathroom, with a remodeled kitchen and bathroom.
The home has ceiling fans, crown moldings and tile flooring throughout. The porch has lovely red tile with vegetation around for peaceful relaxation on those warm SoCal summers. The home is near shopping centers, schools, parks and walking trails for those outdoor enthusiasts. The property also has a large driveway for plenty of parking or storage. Come take a look this property will not last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Team Real Estate - Cerritos Brokerage Phone: 562-882-3149 License #01214298 Listed on: 08/07/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $625,000 | Ticor Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $572,343 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Sold | $625,000 | +4.3% | $681 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -6.3% | $653 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $639,000 | -3.9% | $696 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Price Changed | $665,000 | -1.5% | $724 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | For Sale | $675,000 | +8.0% | $735 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Sold | $625,000 | -3.8% | $681 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | Price Changed | $650,000 | -1.2% | $708 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | Price Changed | $658,000 | -0.4% | $717 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | Price Changed | $660,800 | -1.2% | $720 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2023 01/26/23 | For Sale | $668,800 | -- | $729 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,693 | $637,500 | $510,000 | $127,500 |
| 2024 | $7,693 | $625,000 | $500,000 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $676 | $39,797 | $23,749 | $16,048 |
| 2022 | $653 | $39,018 | $23,284 | $15,734 |
| 2021 | $638 | $38,254 | $22,828 | $15,426 |
| 2019 | $623 | $37,120 | $22,151 | $14,969 |
| 2018 | $596 | $36,393 | $21,717 | $14,676 |
| 2016 | $565 | $34,982 | $20,875 | $14,107 |
| 2015 | $558 | $34,458 | $20,562 | $13,896 |
| 2014 | $572 | $33,784 | $20,160 | $13,624 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2026
Gloria Arbizo
First Team Real Estate - Cerritos
(562) 461-1200
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2026
William Aquino
Century 21 LOTUS
(424) 240-4689
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
MELANIE CARTER
Fiv Realty Co
(888) 324-7981
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Nazar Kalayji
Fiv Realty Co.
(714) 337-6286
1 in this area
491 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RS25177850
APN: 6001-002-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.