5828 E West View Dr Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,311,221 - $1,764,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5828 E West View Dr, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,454,555, approximately $646 per square foot. 5828 E West View Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Christle Steven Robert
Bought by
Christle Steven R and Christle Teddie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Outstanding Balance
$565,240
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$889,315
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christle Steven R | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christle Steven R | $570,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,116 | $445,625 | $183,018 | $262,607 |
| 2024 | $5,116 | $436,888 | $179,430 | $257,458 |
| 2023 | $4,993 | $428,322 | $175,912 | $252,410 |
| 2022 | $4,887 | $419,924 | $172,463 | $247,461 |
| 2021 | $4,755 | $411,691 | $169,082 | $242,609 |
| 2020 | $4,708 | $407,470 | $167,348 | $240,122 |
| 2019 | $4,647 | $399,481 | $164,067 | $235,414 |
| 2018 | $4,573 | $391,649 | $160,850 | $230,799 |
| 2017 | $4,377 | $383,970 | $157,696 | $226,274 |
| 2016 | $4,241 | $376,442 | $154,604 | $221,838 |
| 2015 | $4,179 | $370,788 | $152,282 | $218,506 |
| 2014 | $4,090 | $363,525 | $149,299 | $214,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map