585 W Cocoa St Compton, CA 90220
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 585 W Cocoa St, Compton, CA 90220. 585 W Cocoa St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Compton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,625 | $229,855 | $106,086 | $123,769 |
| 2024 | $4,566 | $225,349 | $104,006 | $121,343 |
| 2023 | $4,502 | $220,931 | $101,967 | $118,964 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $216,600 | $99,968 | $116,632 |
| 2021 | $3,975 | $212,354 | $98,008 | $114,346 |
| 2020 | $3,908 | $210,178 | $97,004 | $113,174 |
| 2019 | $5,382 | $206,057 | $95,102 | $110,955 |
| 2018 | $5,242 | $202,018 | $93,238 | $108,780 |
| 2016 | $5,059 | $194,175 | $89,618 | $104,557 |
| 2015 | $3,387 | $191,259 | $88,272 | $102,987 |
| 2014 | $3,328 | $187,513 | $86,543 | $100,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map