592 N Raymond Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,132,000 - $1,699,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 592 N Raymond Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,398,583, approximately $613 per square foot. 592 N Raymond Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2020
Sold by
Morrison William M and Morrison Mary Ann
Bought by
Morrison William M and Morrison Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Morrison William M and Morrison Mary Ann Christine
Bought by
Morrison William M and Morrison Mary Ann Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Flanders Robert N and Flanders Janis M
Bought by
Morrison William M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison William M | -- | Accommodation | |
| Morrison William M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Morrison William M | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison William M | $215,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morrison William M | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Morrison William M | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 | $337,982 | $209,440 | $128,542 |
| 2024 | $4,119 | $331,356 | $205,334 | $126,022 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $324,859 | $201,308 | $123,551 |
| 2022 | $3,947 | $318,490 | $197,361 | $121,129 |
| 2021 | $3,782 | $312,246 | $193,492 | $118,754 |
| 2019 | $3,429 | $282,300 | $187,753 | $94,547 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $276,766 | $184,072 | $92,694 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $266,021 | $176,925 | $89,096 |
| 2015 | $3,228 | $262,026 | $174,268 | $87,758 |
| 2014 | $3,170 | $256,894 | $170,855 | $86,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map