5970 Scheelite St Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $687,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5970 Scheelite St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $636,207, approximately $408 per square foot. 5970 Scheelite St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pedley Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Gonzalez Faustina
Bought by
Gonzalez Faustina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Gonzalez Filberto
Bought by
Gonzalez Faustina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,027
Outstanding Balance
$38,121
Interest Rate
8.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$598,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Vanfossan William H and Lynn Victoria
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Vanfossan William H and Lynn Victoria
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Vanfossan William Howard and Vanfossan Victoria Lynn
Bought by
Vanfossan William Howard and Vanfossan Victoria Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,013
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1995
Sold by
Ricker George G and Ricker Leah J
Bought by
Vanfossan William Howard and Blaise Victoria Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,541
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Faustina | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Faustina | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gonzalez Faustina | $120,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $119,359 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $112,006 | -- | |
| Vanfossan William Howard | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vanfossan William Howard | $51,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Faustina | $118,027 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanfossan William Howard | $106,013 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanfossan William Howard | $101,541 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $184,556 | $61,463 | $123,093 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $177,391 | $59,077 | $118,314 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $173,914 | $57,919 | $115,995 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $170,505 | $56,784 | $113,721 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $168,757 | $56,202 | $112,555 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $165,449 | $55,100 | $110,349 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $162,206 | $54,020 | $108,186 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $159,026 | $52,961 | $106,065 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $155,909 | $51,923 | $103,986 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $153,569 | $51,144 | $102,425 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $150,564 | $50,144 | $100,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map