5975 Scheelite St Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5975 Scheelite St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $648,735, approximately $416 per square foot. 5975 Scheelite St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pedley Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Hernandez Guillermina
Bought by
Hernandez Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,605
Outstanding Balance
$62,490
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$586,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Sanchez Joaquin and Sanchez Maria R
Bought by
Hernandez Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,605
Outstanding Balance
$62,490
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$586,245
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jaime | -- | United Title | |
| Hernandez Jaime | $155,000 | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Jaime | $152,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,453 | $228,953 | $73,852 | $155,101 |
| 2023 | $2,453 | $220,064 | $70,985 | $149,079 |
| 2022 | $2,412 | $215,750 | $69,594 | $146,156 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $211,521 | $68,230 | $143,291 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $209,353 | $67,531 | $141,822 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $205,249 | $66,207 | $139,042 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $201,225 | $64,909 | $136,316 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $197,281 | $63,637 | $133,644 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $193,414 | $62,390 | $131,024 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $190,510 | $61,453 | $129,057 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $186,780 | $60,250 | $126,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map