6 Athens Ct Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $952,530 - $1,098,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Athens Ct, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $1,049,383, approximately $610 per square foot. 6 Athens Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2022
Sold by
Sam Salerno Iii and Sam Lottie-Lou
Bought by
Salerno Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salerno Family Trust | -- | Law Offices Of Jon L Swedberg |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $315,232 | $112,579 | $202,653 |
| 2024 | $3,282 | $309,052 | $110,372 | $198,680 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $302,993 | $108,208 | $194,785 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $297,053 | $106,087 | $190,966 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $291,229 | $104,007 | $187,222 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $288,244 | $102,941 | $185,303 |
| 2019 | $3,178 | $282,593 | $100,923 | $181,670 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $277,053 | $98,945 | $178,108 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $271,621 | $97,005 | $174,616 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $266,296 | $95,103 | $171,193 |
| 2015 | $2,731 | $262,297 | $93,675 | $168,622 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $257,160 | $91,841 | $165,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map