6 Brown St Cambridge, MA 02138
West Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,634,981 - $4,948,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,805
Sq Ft
$1,258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Brown St, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $4,784,994, approximately $1,257 per square foot. 6 Brown St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including St Peter School, Cambridge Montessori School, and Cambridge Friends School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,731 | $4,052,200 | $2,462,700 | $1,589,500 |
| 2024 | $23,469 | $3,964,400 | $2,442,900 | $1,521,500 |
| 2023 | $21,970 | $3,749,100 | $2,433,100 | $1,316,000 |
| 2022 | $20,354 | $3,438,200 | $2,272,200 | $1,166,000 |
| 2021 | $19,392 | $3,314,800 | $2,229,700 | $1,085,100 |
| 2020 | $18,178 | $3,161,400 | $2,133,900 | $1,027,500 |
| 2019 | $16,320 | $2,747,400 | $1,797,400 | $950,000 |
| 2018 | $15,244 | $2,694,800 | $1,788,200 | $906,600 |
| 2017 | $16,574 | $2,553,800 | $1,705,300 | $848,500 |
| 2016 | $15,804 | $2,260,900 | $1,474,800 | $786,100 |
| 2015 | $16,309 | $2,085,600 | $1,382,700 | $702,900 |
| 2014 | $17,089 | $2,039,300 | $1,345,800 | $693,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map