6 Makena Ct Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,117,000 - $1,138,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Makena Ct, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,127,422, approximately $483 per square foot. 6 Makena Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Miwok Valley Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Hellmuth Walter A
Bought by
Mrozik Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$508,132
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Hellmuth Walter A
Bought by
Hellmuth Walter A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Hellmuth Walter A
Bought by
Hellmuth Walter A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Kelly Kenneth L and Kelly Judy L
Bought by
Hellmuth Dolores L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Ironwood Homes
Bought by
Kelly Kenneth L and Kelly Judy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mrozik Peter | $825,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hellmuth Walter A | -- | None Available | |
| Hellmuth Walter A | -- | None Available | |
| Hellmuth Dolores L | $829,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Kelly Kenneth L | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mrozik Peter | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hellmuth Dolores L | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Kenneth L | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,208 | $902,252 | $360,900 | $541,352 |
| 2024 | $9,771 | $884,562 | $353,824 | $530,738 |
| 2023 | $9,771 | $867,219 | $346,887 | $520,332 |
| 2022 | $9,543 | $850,216 | $340,086 | $510,130 |
| 2021 | $9,431 | $833,546 | $333,418 | $500,128 |
| 2020 | $9,497 | $825,000 | $330,000 | $495,000 |
| 2019 | $9,994 | $859,941 | $551,640 | $308,301 |
| 2018 | $9,700 | $843,080 | $540,824 | $302,256 |
| 2017 | $9,556 | $826,550 | $530,220 | $296,330 |
| 2016 | $8,508 | $744,000 | $477,000 | $267,000 |
| 2015 | $7,857 | $695,000 | $446,000 | $249,000 |
| 2014 | $7,098 | $622,000 | $399,000 | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map