Estimated Value: $184,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 SE 13th St, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently priced at $184,000, approximately $143 per square foot. 6 SE 13th St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Whitton Gene and Whitton Shirley Ann
Bought by
Whitton Kenneth Gene and Roberts Kathy Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1964
Bought by
Whitton Paul Gene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitton Kenneth Gene | -- | Attorney | |
| Whitton Paul Gene | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,221 | $34,407 | $5,696 | $28,711 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $34,407 | $5,696 | $28,711 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $32,976 | $5,696 | $27,280 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $32,976 | $5,696 | $27,280 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $33,724 | $5,825 | $27,899 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $29,860 | $2,010 | $27,850 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $30,678 | $2,065 | $28,613 |
| 2014 | $1,541 | $29,860 | $2,010 | $27,850 |
| 2013 | $1,541 | $29,685 | $1,945 | $27,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map