Landlord's Agent in 2023
Cory Goga
RedRock
(530) 988-8522
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $273,000
Beautiful home in established neighborhood. From the curb you will see large mature trees and fresh exterior paint. The front entrance leads to an open living room with a pellet stove, dark wood floor, and built in cabinets. The kitchen has been expanded for more countertop space and a dining table. Laundry space is accessible by way of the kitchen A sliding glass door leads to a patio deck and a spacious backyard. The full bathroom has been remodeled recently. All three bedrooms are carpeted and have large closets.
Last Renter's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morency Christian C | $240,000 | Timios Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2023 10/27/23 | Rented | $1,850 | -5.1% | -- | |
| 10/12/2023 10/12/23 | For Rent | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/26/2023 09/26/23 | Sold | $240,000 | -7.3% | $236 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2023 09/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2023 08/21/23 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $244,800 | $40,800 | $204,000 |
| 2024 | $3,420 | $240,000 | $40,000 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $70,697 | $28,274 | $42,423 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $69,312 | $27,720 | $41,592 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $67,954 | $27,177 | $40,777 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $67,258 | $26,899 | $40,359 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $65,940 | $26,372 | $39,568 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $64,648 | $25,855 | $38,793 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $63,382 | $25,349 | $38,033 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $62,140 | $24,852 | $37,288 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $61,207 | $24,479 | $36,728 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $60,009 | $24,000 | $36,009 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Cory Goga
RedRock
(530) 988-8522
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lisa Davis
Davis Realty & Associates
(530) 370-4417
9 in this area
9 Total Sales
G
Tenant's Agent in 2023
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN23190293
APN: 001-311-003-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.