$650,000

6204 County Road 53 Willows, CA 95988

Estimated payment $3,965/month

Total Views 2,505
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,487 Sq Ft
$261 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Gunite Pool
  • 2.31 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Panoramic View
  • Community Lake
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

About This Home

HELLO GORGEOUS. WELCOME TO 6204 COUNTY ROAD 53!! THIS HOME IS IMPRESSIVE!! STEP INSIDE AND YOU WILL BE PLEASANTLY SURPRISED BY THE BEAUTY OF IT ALL. THE LIVINGROOM IS A LARGE ROOM FEATURING RECESSED LIGHTING, WOOD BEAMED CEILINGS AND A LARGE WOOD STOVE TO COZY UP TO IN THE WINTER TIME. THE KITCHEN IS ABSOLUTELY STUNNING WITH ITS TREY CEILINGS, RECESSED LIGHTING, PINENSULA BREAKFAST BAR, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS AND PROPANE FLUSH MOUNT COOK TOP AND DOUBLE OVENS.THERE IS A HUGE AMOUNT OF CUPBOARD SPACE ALONG WITH COUNTERTOP SPACE INCLUDING A PANTRY. THE DINING ROOM IS ELEGANT AND SITS RIGHT OFF OF THE LIVINGROOM. EACH OF THE BEDROOMS ARE A GOOD SIZE. JUST WAIT UNTIL YOU SEE THE MASTER SUITE!! BOASTING VAULTED WOOD BEAMED CEILINGS WITH RECESSED LIGHTING, A SITTING AREA AND A BEAUTIUL FIREPLACE (HOW ROMANTIC). THE MASTER BATH HAS DOUBLE SINKS, STAND UP SHOWER AND A JETTED TUB (PERFECT FOR RELAXING AFTER A LONG DAY). A HUGE BONUS IS THE CUSTOM-MADE WALK-IN CLOSET IT IS AMAZING WITH ALL OF ITS STORAGE SPACE. ON THE OTHER SIDE OF THE HOME THERE IS A BONUS ROOM THAT COULD BE USED AS A BEDROOM ALONG WITH ANOTHER GOOD-SIZED BEDROOM. OUTSIDE FEATURES A LOVELY FRUIT GROVE WITH VARIOUS TYPES OF FRUIT INCLUDING CYTRIS. JUST ON THE OTHER SIDE OF THAT IS THE FULLY FENCED FREESTYLE INGROUND SWIMMING POOL COMPLETE WITH DIVING BOARD. THERES A LARGE PATIO AREA THAT WOULD BE PERFECT FOR BBQ AND ENTERTAINMENT. TO THE NORTH OF THE POOL IS A LARGE BUILDING/GARAGE. THERE ARE 3 ROLL UP DOORS THAT ARE CONVENIENT FOR BRINGING IN LARGE ITEMS. PART OF THE BUILDING IS USED AS A GYM, THE SECOND PART AN ART AREA AND THEN THE DOUBLE CAR GARAGE THE BUILDING HAS ITS OWN MEATER AND COULD EASILY BE TURNED INTO AN ADU. NEED MORE SPACE FOR STORAGE? THERE IS A LARGE CARPORT TO THE NORTH OF THE GARAGE BUILDING. THE LAY OF THE LAND IS NICE AND FLAT, FULLY FENCED AND PRIVATE. THE HOME SITS WAY OFF OF THE ROAD SO YOU CANNOT SEE IT FROM THE ROAD MAKING IT YOUR OWN PRIVATE OASIS.THERE IS ALSO LEASED SOLAR THATS ABOUT 7 YEARS OLD AND THE SELLER CURRENTLY PAYS $146.00 PER MONTH. THIS ONE WILL NOT LAST LONG SO CALL TODAY FOR AN APPOINTMENT.

Listing Agent

Colette Cutter

Better Choice Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 530-840-0466 License #01903952 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 2.31 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Lawn
  • Front Yard
  • Density is 2-5 Units/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Detached Carport Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,487 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 017290041

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

2.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 017290041
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2487.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 5
  • Price Per Square Foot: 261.36
  • Room Type: Laundry, Bonus Room, All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Jetted Tub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway, Detached Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Rural, Biking, Lake

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Level with Street, Rectangular Lot, Level, 2-5 Units/Acre, Front Yard, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 100623.60
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.3100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 2.3100 Acres
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,980 $572,220 $104,040 $468,180
2024 $5,980 $561,000 $102,000 $459,000
2023 $5,072 $471,765 $75,052 $396,713
2022 $4,956 $462,516 $73,581 $388,935
2021 $4,883 $453,448 $72,139 $381,309
2020 $4,843 $448,800 $71,400 $377,400
2019 $4,825 $440,000 $70,000 $370,000
2018 $3,616 $335,498 $64,934 $270,564
2017 $3,585 $328,920 $63,661 $265,259
2016 $3,334 $322,471 $62,413 $260,058
2015 $3,284 $317,628 $61,476 $256,152
2014 $3,219 $311,407 $60,272 $251,135
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $650,000 +47.7% $261 / Sq Ft
12/28/2018 12/28/18 Sold $440,000 -4.3% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/13/2018 12/13/18 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2018 10/17/18 For Sale $460,000 +48.4% $185 / Sq Ft
12/12/2012 12/12/12 Sold $310,000 -11.2% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/21/2012 10/21/12 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2012 10/01/12 For Sale $349,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $550,000 Timios Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Timios Title
Grant Deed $440,000 Timios Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $310,000 Glenn County Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $440,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $352,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $352,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $292,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $292,531 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: SN26091804

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 017-290-041-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.