60 Lilac St Buffalo, NY 14220
Hopkins-Tifft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $180,617
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Lilac St, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $154,904, approximately $88 per square foot. 60 Lilac St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Bishop Timon-St. Jude High School, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Stitt David J and Stitt Cindy A
Bought by
Stitt Cindy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stitt Cindy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $154,000 | $14,000 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $376 | $67,000 | $6,200 | $60,800 |
| 2023 | $339 | $67,000 | $6,200 | $60,800 |
| 2022 | $337 | $67,000 | $6,200 | $60,800 |
| 2021 | $337 | $67,000 | $6,200 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $376 | $67,000 | $6,200 | $60,800 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $48,900 | $4,200 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $48,900 | $4,200 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $291 | $48,900 | $4,200 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $874 | $48,900 | $4,200 | $44,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,900 | $4,200 | $44,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,900 | $4,200 | $44,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map