608 Highlander Ave Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,111,000 - $1,209,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 Highlander Ave, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,156,485, approximately $627 per square foot. 608 Highlander Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wagner Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Vangold Development Llc
Bought by
Velediaz Ignacio and Lares Viviana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,988
Outstanding Balance
$271,787
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$884,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Vangold Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,988
Outstanding Balance
$271,787
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$884,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Fairfield Elizabeth
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Fairfield Robert J and Fairfield Elizabeth
Bought by
Fairfield Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$469,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Credell Clayton F and Credell Aileen W
Bought by
Fairfield Robert J and Fairfield Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,050
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velediaz Ignacio | $420,000 | -- | |
| Vangold Development Llc | $350,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $480,000 | Accommodation | |
| Fairfield Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Fairfield Robert J | $239,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velediaz Ignacio | $402,988 | |
| Previous Owner | Fairfield Elizabeth | $469,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fairfield Robert J | $227,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,507 | $527,537 | $358,494 | $169,043 |
| 2024 | $6,507 | $517,194 | $351,465 | $165,729 |
| 2023 | $6,358 | $507,053 | $344,573 | $162,480 |
| 2022 | $6,250 | $497,111 | $337,816 | $159,295 |
| 2021 | $6,089 | $487,364 | $331,192 | $156,172 |
| 2020 | $5,993 | $482,367 | $327,796 | $154,571 |
| 2019 | $5,754 | $472,909 | $321,368 | $151,541 |
| 2018 | $5,680 | $463,637 | $315,067 | $148,570 |
| 2017 | $5,583 | $454,547 | $308,890 | $145,657 |
| 2016 | $5,472 | $445,635 | $302,834 | $142,801 |
| 2015 | $5,402 | $438,942 | $298,286 | $140,656 |
| 2014 | $5,249 | $430,344 | $292,443 | $137,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map